amateur dramatic society in Dunham Massey near Altrincham

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube

Our next production will be Wed 27th - Sat 30th Nov 2019 - details TBC.
Sign up to our mailing list to receive notification when the play is announced and tickets go on sale!

Production History

Emma 2019
Performed: 24th-27th April 2019
Written by: Martin Clare
(based on the novel by Jane Austen)
Produced & Directed by: Laura Kinsella
Cast: Rachael Gallagher, Martin Clare, Joan Jones, Bill Craig, Sally Hatton, Peter Mungovan, Louise Burgess, Thomas Mungovan, Richard Hankinson, Rebecca Buckley, Lindsey Andrews, Linda Irish.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Watch Video
Haunted Through Lounge 2018
Performed: 21st-24th November 2018
Written by: David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
Produced & Directed by: Sally Hatton
Cast: Louise Burgess, Thomas Mungovan, Laura Kinsella, Joan Jones, Rebecca Buckley, Richard Hankinson.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
The Great Mallard 2017
Performed: 22nd-25th November 2017
Written by: Martin Clare
Produced by: Louise Burgess
Directed by: Martin Clare
Cast: Eleanor Cardoza, Chris Matthews, Joan Jones, Peter Mungovan, Rachael Gallagher, Richard Hankinson, Rebecca Buckley.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Aurelia 2017
Performed: 26th-29th April 2017
Written by: Robert Thomas & Tudor Gates
Produced & Directed by: Laura Kinsella
Cast: Louise Burgess, Becky Buckley, Sylvia Rose, Joan Jones, Bill Craig, Martin Clare.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
The Thrill Of Love 2016
Performed: 23rd-26th November 2016
Written by: Amanda Whittington
Produced & Directed by: Martin Clare
Cast: Laura Kinsella, Chris Matthews, Kath Phillips, Rachael Gallagher, Sally-Marianne Hatton.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Jane Eyre 2016
Performed: 20th-23rd April 2016
Written by: Laura Kinsella
(based on the novel by Charlotte Brontë)
Produced & Directed by: Laura Kinsella
Cast: Louise Burgess, Martin Clare, Joan Jones, Stephen Miles, Kath Phillips, Sylvia Rose, Peter Mungovan, Sally-Marianne Hatton, Philippa Cameron, Richard Hankinson, Rebecca Buckley, Eleanor Cardoza, Talia Matthews.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Watch Video
Hummingbird House 2015
Performed: 25th-28th November 2015
Written by: Martin Clare
Produced & Directed by: Chris Matthews
Cast: Sally-Marianne Hatton, Rebecca Buckley, Martin Clare, Louise Burgess, Joan Jones, Bill Craig, Richard Hankinson.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Watch Video
Murder Deferred 2015
Performed: 22nd-25th April 2015
Written by: Stuart Ready
Produced & Directed by: Bill Craig
Cast: Louise Burgess, Laura Kinsella, Rachael Gallagher, Sylvia Rose, Joan Jones, Bill Craig, Rebecca Buckley
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Bedside Manners 2014
Performed: 26th-29th November 2014
Written by: Derek Benfield
Produced & Directed by: Bill Craig
Cast: Martin Clare, Chris Matthews, Sally-Marianne Hatton, Richard Hankinson, Rachael Gallagher
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Mr Misty Mystery 2014
Performed: 30th April - 3rd May 2014
Written by: Martin Clare
Produced & Directed by: Chris Matthews
Cast: Laura Kinsella, Rachael Gallagher, Louise Burgess, Sally-Marianne Hatton, Sylvia Rose, Thomas Beswick-Brown, Richard Hankinson.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Daisy Pulls It Off 2013
Performed: 20th-23rd November 2013
Written by: Denise Deegan
Produced & Directed by: Chris Matthews
Cast: Sally-Marianne Hatton, Rachael Gallagher, Eleanor Cardoza, Jasmine McGovern, Louise Burgess, Laura Kinsella, Rebecca Buckley, Olivia Matthews, Philippa Cameron, Joan Jones, Gina Hutchinson, Bill Craig, Richard Hankinson, Thomas Beswick-Brown.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Trap For A Lonely Man 2013
Performed: 24th-27th April 2013
Written by: Robert Thomas
Produced & Directed by: Mike Duckworth
Cast: Martin Clare, Rachael Gallagher, Chris Matthews, Thomas Beswick-Brown, Bill Craig, Philippa Cameron, Steven Miles.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Blithe Spirit 2012
Performed: 21st-24th November 2012
Written by: Noel Coward
Produced & Directed by: Carol Davies
Cast: Laura Kinsella, Sally-Marianne Hatton, Martin Clare, Chris Matthews, Joan Jones, Louise Burgess, Rachael Gallagher.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Confusions 2012
Performed: 25th-28th April 2012
Written by: Alan Ayckbourn
Produced by: Carol Davies
Directed by: Gina Hutchinson
Cast: Laura Kinsella, Joan Jones, Martin Clare, Chris Matthews, Diane Hutchinson, John Wagner, Bill Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
View Poster
Death By Fatal Murder 2011
Performed: 23rd-26th November 2011
Written by: Peter Gordon
Produced & Directed by: Brian Capper & Carol Davies
Cast: Jon Barton, John Wagner, Joan Jones, Stefanie Knight, Chris Matthews, Louise Burgess, Sandra Capper, Martin Clare, Andrew Bushell.
Photos Unavailable
View Programme
View Poster
Performed: 3rd-4th & 6th-7th May 2011
Produced & Directed by: Brian Capper

Title: Two Wits To Woo
Written by: John Kelly
Cast: Sylvia Rose, Bill Craig, Chris Matthews.

Title: The Pen Of My Aunt
Written by: Gordon Daviot
Cast: Gina Hutchinson, Bill Craig, Jon Barton, Martin Clare.

Title: Day Trippers
Written by: Jean McConnell
Cast: Sandra Capper, Joan Jones.
Photos Unavailable
View Programme
View Poster
Murdered To Death 2010
Performed: 24th-27th November 2010
Written by: Peter Gordon
Produced & Directed by: Carol Davies
Cast: Jon Barton, John Wagner, Joan Jones, Stefanie Knight, Chris Matthews, Louise Burgess, Sandra Capper, Brian Capper, Gina Hutchinson, Bill Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
A Sting In The Tale 2010
Performed: 21st-24th April 2010
Written by: Brian Clemens & Dennis Spooner
Produced & Directed by: Sandra Capper
Cast: Martin Clare, Jon Barton, Laura Kinsella, Joan Jones, Chris Matthews.
View Photos
View Programme
Beside The Seaside 2009
Performed: 18th-21st November 2009
Written by: Leslie Sands
Produced & Directed by: Gina Hutchinson
Cast: Sandra Capper, Stefanie Knight, Louise Burgess, Jon Barton, Joan Jones, Chris Matthews, Philippa Cameron, John Wagner, Rachael Gallagher.
View Photos
View Programme
Summer End 2009
Performed: 22nd-25th April 2009
Written by: Eric Chappell
Produced & Directed by: Brian Capper
Cast: Sandra Capper, Gina Hutchinson, Laura Kinsella, Stefanie Knight, John Wagner.
View Photos
View Programme
Curtain Up On Murder 2008
Performed: 19th-22nd November 2008
Written by: Bettine Manktelow
Produced & Directed by: Sandra Capper
Cast: Stefanie Knight, Laura Kinsella, Rachael Gallagher, Bill Craig, Martin Clare, Philippa Cameron, John Wagner, Carol Davies.
View Photos
View Programme
Private Lives 2008
Performed: 23rd-26th April 2008
Written by: Noel Coward
Produced & Directed by: David Ades
Cast: Jon Barton, Diane Hutchinson, Martin Clare, Laura Kinsella, Sandra Capper.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 2007
Written by: Jon Barton
Performed at: The Axe & Cleaver Pub
Cast: Laura Kinsella, John Wagner, Martin Clare, Philippa Cameron, Jon Barton, Carol Davies, Gina Hutchinson.
Photos Unavailable
View Programme
Wait Until The Ghost Is Clear (2007)
Performed: 25th-28th April 2007
Written by: Ian Hornby
Produced & Directed by: Madeleine White
Cast: Jon Barton, Alice Rhodes, Philippa Cameron, Sandra Capper, Martin Clare, Madeleine White.
View Photos
View Programme
Hobson's Choice (2006)
Performed: 16th-18th November 2006
Written by: Harold Brighouse
Produced & Directed by: Gina Hutchinson
Cast: Jon Barton, Diane Hutchinson, John Wagner, Philippa Cameron, Laura Kinsella, Ron Hutchinson, Mark Horne, Martin Clare, David White, Sylvia Rose, Gemma Hennings, Bill Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
Laughter In The Dark (2006)
Performed: 10th-13th May 2006
Written by: Victor Lucas
Produced & Directed by: Madeleine White
Cast: Bill Craig, Sandra Capper, David White, Jenny White, John Wagner, Diane Hutchinson, Mark Hutchinson, Mark Horne, Philippa Cameron, Jon Barton, Gina Hutchinson, Martin Clare, Rachael Gallagher.
View Photos
View Programme
Gone Up In Smoke (2005)
Performed: 16th-19th November 2005
Written by: Georgina Reid
Produced & Directed by: Sandra Capper
Cast: Jon Barton, Diane Hutchinson, Jenny White, Laura Kinsella, David White, John Wagner.
View Photos
View Programme
Kindly Keep It Covered (2005)
Performed: 20th-23rd April 2005
Written by: Dave Freeman
Produced & Directed by: Madeleine White
Cast: John Wagner, Philippa Cameron, Gina Hutchinson, Jon Barton, Sandra Capper, Bill Craig, Sylvia Rose.
View Photos
View Programme
Saturday Night At The Movies (2004)
Performed: 22nd-24th April 2004
Produced & Directed by: Madeleine White

Title: Meat & Two Veg
Written by: Paul Beard
Cast: Sandra Capper, Brian Capper, David Jones.

Title: Saturday Night At The Movies
Written by: Martin Clare
Cast: Jenny White, Julie Morton, David White, Martin Clare, Jon Barton, Laura Kinsella, Ron Hutchinson, Gina Hutchinson.
View Photos
View Programme
Pull The Other One (2003)
Performed: 8th-10th May 2003
Written by: Norman Robbins
Produced & Directed by: David Ades
Cast: Gina Hutchinson, Bill Craig, Madeleine White, David Ades, Jenny White, John Wagner, David White.
View Photos
View Programme
Natural Causes (2002)
Performed: 21st-23rd November 2002
Written by: Eric Chappell
Produced & Directed by: David Ades
Cast: Clive Alford, David White, Jenny White, Sandra Capper, Bill Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
Shirley Valentine (2002)
Performed: 26th-28th September 2002
Written by: Willy Russell
Produced & Directed by: Mike Duckworth
Cast: Anne Duckworth.
View Photos
View Programme
The Murder Room (2002)
Performed: 18th-20th April 2002
Written by: Jack Sharkey
Produced & Directed by: David Ades
Cast: David White, Sandra Capper, Gina Hutchinson, Clive Alford, Jenny White, John Wagner.
View Photos
View Programme

Performed: 22nd-24th November 2001
Written by: Stewart Burke
Produced & Directed by: Mike Duckworth
Cast: Clive Alford, Julie Morton, David White, Mark Hutchinson, Madeleine White, Bill Craig, Jenny White.
View Photos
View Programme

Performed: 4th-7th April 2001
Written by: Norman Robbins
Produced & Directed by: Madeleine White
Cast: John Wagner, Jenny White, Madeleine White, David Ades, Gina Hutchinson, Sandra Capper, Clive Alford, Georgina Ward, Louise Craigen.
View Photos
View Programme
Say Something Happened (2000)
Performed: 22nd-24th April 2004
Produced & Directed by: Louise Craigen

Title: Say Something Happened
Written by: Alan Bennett
Cast: Sandra Capper, David White, Louise Craigen.

Title: The Late Lamented
Written by: Falkland Cary
Cast: Carol Davies, Madeleine White, Gina Hutchinson, Bill Craig, Clive Alford.

Title: Halfway Up The M3 On The Way To Basingstoke
Written by: B. A. Kitchen
Cast: John Wagner, Jenny White, Gina Hutchinson, David White, Clive Alford, Sally Davies, Sandra Capper, Carol Davies.
View Photos
View Programme
Dark Lucy (2000)
Performed: 5th-8th April 2000
Written by: Phillip King & Parnell Bradbury
Produced & Directed by: Mike Duckworth
Cast: David Ades, Louise Craigen, Clive Alford, Sylvia Rose, Carol Davies, David White, Gina Hutchinson.
View Photos
View Programme
Out Of Order (1999)
Performed: November 1999
Written by: Ray Cooney
Produced & Directed by: David Ades
Cast: Clive Alford, Bill Craig, John Wagner, Louise Craigen, Jon Barton, David White, Gina Hutchinson, Mark Hutchinson, Sandra Capper, Madeleine White.
View Photos
View Programme
Breezeblock Park (1999)
Performed: 21st-24th April 1999
Written by: Willy Russell
Produced & Directed by: Mike Duckworth
Cast: Madeleine White, Barney Horne, Emma Duckworth, Carol Davies, Mark Hutchinson, Sandra Capper, David White, John Wagner, Martin Clare.
View Photos
View Programme
Twelfth Night (1998)
Performed: 18th-21st November 1998
Written by: William Shakespeare
Produced & Directed by: Shelagh Whitehead
Cast: Barney Horne, Ron Hutchinson, Ben Craig, John Wagner, Diane Hutchinson, Mark Hutchinson, Mark Horne, David White, Louise Craigen, Sandra Capper, Bill Craig, Jon Barton, Clive Alford, Jenny White, Helen Martin, Carol Davies, Rebecca Davies, Sally Davies, Gina Hutchinson, Varzie Clare.
View Photos
View Programme
The Shop At Sly Corner (1998)
Performed: 22nd-25th April 1998
Written by: Edward Percy
Produced & Directed by: Mike Duckworth
Cast: Clive Alford, Jon Barton, Diane Hutchinson, Lisa Davies, Gina Hutchinson, Sylvia Rose, Mark Hutchinson, Bill Craig, Ben Craig, David White.
View Photos
View Programme
Mantrap (1997)
Performed: 19th-22nd November 1997
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: Mantrap
Written by: Paul Reakes
Cast: Barney Horne, Louise Craigen, Mark Horne, David Ades, Helen Martin.

Title: At The Changing Of The Year
Written by: Malcolm Young
Cast: Julie Morton, Barney Horne, Clive Alford, Diane Hutchinson, Helen Martin, Mark Hutchinson, Ron Hutchinson.

Title: The Wedding
Written by: Keith Waterhouse & Willis Hall
Cast: Helen Martin, Madeleine White, Clive Alford, Mark Hutchinson, Diane Hutchinson, Gina Hutchinson, David Ades, Ron Hutchinson, Matthew Johnson, Mark Horne, Shelagh Whitehead, Sandra Capper, Martin Clare, Louise Craigen.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 23rd-26th April 1997
Written by: Oscar Wilde
Produced & Directed by: Louise Craigen
Cast: Clive Alford, Barney Horne, Bill Craig, Ron Hutchinson, Mark Hutchinson, Gina Hutchinson, Diane Hutchinson, Lisa Davies, Sandra Capper.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 20th-23rd November 1996
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: Plaster
Written by: Richard Harris
Cast: David White, Sylvia Rose.

Title: Temptation Sordid or Virtue Rewarded
Written by: Winifred Phelps
Cast: Gina Hutchinson, Diane Hutchinson, Mark Hutchinson, David White, Sylvia Rose.

Title: Murder By The Book
Written by: Duncan Greenwood & Robert King
Cast: Clive Alford, Madeleine White, Louise Craigen, Bill Craig, David Ades.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 24th-27th April 1996
Written by: Derek Benfield
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Betty Black, Louise Craigen, Clive Alford, Bill Craig, Barney Horne, David White, Gina Hutchinson, Diane Hutchinson, Sandra Capper, Ron Hutchinson.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: December 1995
Written by: Anne Duckworth & Mike Duckworth
Produced & Directed by: Anne Duckworth & Mike Duckworth
Cast: Kate Briffa, Matthew Johnson, Pippa Scaife, Tim Craig, Rebecca Davies, Kim Johnson, Haley Sutton, Jenny White, Victoria Briffa, Janine Sutton, Alex Fraser, Emma Duckworth, Sally Davies, Alison Provan, Jenny Fraser, Elizabeth Fraser, Christopher Alford, Joseph Alford, Helen Pendlebury, Ben Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 15th-18th November 1995
Written by: Leslie Darbon
(based on the book by Agatha Christie)
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Louise Craigen, Sylvia Rose, Madeleine White, Barney Horne, Diane Hutchinson, Sandra Capper, Betty Black, Gina Hutchinson, Mark Hutchinson, Clive Alford, Bill Craig, Lisa Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 5th-8th April 1995
Written by: John Chapman & Anthony Marriott
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Michael Duckworth, Louise Craigen, Clive Alford, Sandra Capper, Barney Horne, David White, Anne Duckworth, Bill Craig, Brian Collis.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 16th-19th November 1994
Written by: Norman Robbins
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Bill Craig, Helen Pendlebury, Joe Alford, Clare Wagner, Barney Horne, Emma Duckworth, Clive Alford, David White, Andrew White, John Wagner, Jenny White, Thomas Hall, Matthew Johnson, Ben Craig, Chris Alford, Lewis Clare, Emily Walling, Sally Davies, Rebecca Davies, Emily Hall.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 27th-30th April 1994
Written by: Derek Benfield
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Barney Horne, Madeleine White, Bill Craig, Sylvia Rose, Mike Duckworth, Diane Hutchinson, Louise Craigen, Clive Alford.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 17th-20th November 1993
Written by: Charles Ross
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Barney Horne, Gina Hutchinson, Clive Alford, Brian Collis, David White, Sylvia Rose, Bill Craig.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 28th April - 1st May 1993
Written by: Richard Harris
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Sylvia Rose, Anne Duckworth, Mike Duckworth, Madeleine White, Clive Alford, Barney Horne, Gina Hutchinson, Ray Waterhouse, Julie Morton.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 25th-28th November 1992
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: Nudes In Waning Lights
Written by: George Brockhill
Cast: Lisa Craig, David White, Julie Morton, Sandra Capper, Barney Horne, Sylvia Rose, Madeleine White.

Title: The Birds Stopped Singing
Written by: Lawrence Barker
Cast: Bill Craig, Brian Capper, Julie Morton, Madeleine White, Nick Davies, Sandra Capper.

Title: A Night Out
Written by: Frank Vickery
Cast: Diane Hutchinson, Ron Hutchinson, Gina Hutchinson, Paul Lord.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 20th-23rd November 1996
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Madeleine White

Title: Aladdin
Written by: George Brockhill
Cast: Thomas Hall, Zoe Davies, Sophie Hodgkinson, Yannis Loucopoulos, Andrew White, Jenny White, Martin Clare, Caroline Roby, John Wagner, Lewis Clare, Clare Wagner.

Title: Bad Day At Black Frog Creek
Written by: Lawrence Barker
Cast: Emma Duckworth, William Hutchinson, Jenny White, Andrew White, Helen Pendlebury, Jospeh Alford, Lewis Clare, Clare Wagner, Chris Alford.

View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 1st-4th April 1992
Written by: Francis Durbridge
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Sylvia Rose, Clive Alford, Madeleine White, David White, Sandra Capper, Bill Craig, Lisa Craig, Jim Carr, Barney Horne, Mike Duckworth.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 27th-30th November 1991
Written by: Richard Harris & Leslie Darbon
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Clive Alford, Gina Hutchinson, David White, Anne Duckworth, Sylvia Rose, Mike Duckworth.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 24th-27th April 1991
Written by: Derek Benfield
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Sandra Capper, Clive Alford, Julie Morton, Brian Capper, Mike Duckworth, Lisa Craig, Joanne Royle, David White, Gina Hutchinson, Sylvia Rose.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: March 1991
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Madeleine White

Title: CinderAlfred
Written by: C. R. Cook
Cast: Emma Duckworth, John Cormack, Clare Wagner, Thomas Hall, Andrew White, Alex Cormack, Lewis Clare, Stefanie Clare, Joseph Alford, Chris Alford, Sophie Hodgkinson, Chris Thompson, John Wagner, Zoe Davies, Jenny White, Gillian Thompson, Louise Holbrooks, Emily Hall.

Title: Ali's Barbara
Written by: Richard Tydeman
Cast: Stefanie Clare, Lewis Clar, Gillian Thompson, John Wagner, Zoe Davies, Emma Duckworth, Alex Cormack, Sophie Hodgkinson, Thomas Hall, Chris Thompson, Andrew White, John Cormack, Joseph Alford, Chris Alford, Louise Holbrooks, Jenny White.

View Programme
Performed: 7th-10th November 1990
Written by: John Chapman & Dave Freeman
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Clive Alford, Madeleine White, Jim Carr, Julie Morton, Nick Davies, Sylvia Rose, Sandra Capper.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 2nd-5th May 1990
Written by: Edward Percy & Reginald Denham
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Julie Morton, Sandra Capper, Madeleine White, Tim Harrison, Sylvia Rose, Anne Duckworth, Sandra Capper.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 6th-9th December 1989
Written by: Rick Abbot
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Sylvia Rose, Gina Hutchinson, Brian Capper, Nora Froude, Joanne Royle, David White, Nick Davies, Diane Hutchinson, Sandra Capper, Alan Froude.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 19th-22nd April 1989
Written by: Hugh Mills
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Ray Waterhouse, Gina Hutchinson, Sylvia Rose, Gay Pilkington, Brian Capper, Mike Duckworth, Sandra Capper, David White, Madeleine White.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 11th-12th November 1988
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: Pastiche
Written by: Nick Hall
Cast: Nick Davies, Gina Hutchinson, Alan Froude, Sandra Capper.

Title: Shadows
Written by: Josephine Carter
Cast: Barbara Litherland, Sylvia Rose, Madeleine White, Brian Capper, Harry Litherland, Nora Froude, Crawford Bowers.

Title: The End Of The Beginning
Written by: Sean O'Casey
Cast: Ron Hutchinson, Jim Carr, Nora Froude.

View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 1987
Written by: Mary Wheeler
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Mike Duckworth, Ron Hutchinson, Sylvia Rose, Tim Harrison, Gina Hutchinson, Sally Hall, Ray Waterhouse, Jim Carr, Harry Litherland, Ruth Pennington, Barbara Litherland, Alan Froude, Madeleine White.
View Programme
Performed: November 1986
Written by: Cade Metz
Cast: Harry Litherland, Moire Hawkesford, Julie Morton, Barbara Litherland, Sylvia Rose, Tim Harrison, Gill Fecitt.
View Programme
Performed: 24th-26th April 1986
Written by: Derek Benfield
Produced & Directed by: Gina Hutchinson
Cast: Jim Carr, Barbara Waterhouse, Dawn Freeman, Julie Morton, Nora Froude, Moire Hawkesford, Harry Litherland, Mark Priestner, Peter Freeman.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 1985
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: The Oak Settle
Written by: Harold Brighouse
Cast: Jim Carr, Moire Hawkesford, Peter Freeman, Dawn Freeman, Ron Hutchinson.

Title: Woman Alive
Written by: John Tully
Cast: Sue Davies, Tim Harrison, Sylvia Rose, Ray Waterhouse, Diane Hutchinson, Paul Johnson.

View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1985
Written by: Duncan Greenwood
Produced & Directed by: Tim Harrison
Cast: Peter Freeman, Dawn Cooper, Ray Waterhouse, Sylvia Rose, Gina Hutchinson, Jim Carr, Sue Davies, Paul Johnson, Diane Hutchinson.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 12th-14th April 1984
Written by: Austin Steele
Produced & Directed by: Tim Harrison
Cast: Sylvia Rose, Gina Hutchinson, Diane Hutchinson, Ray Waterhouse, Jim Carr, Paul Johnson, Duncan Priestner, Susan Davies.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 1983
Written by: Alfred Shaughnessy
Cast: Moiree Hawkesford, Paul Johnson, Sue Davies, Nora Froude, Jim Carr, Andrew Bushell, Mandy Veitch, Gina Hutchinson, Duncan Priestner.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 21st-23rd April 1983
Written by: Falkland L. Cary & Ivan Butler
Produced & Directed by: Tim Harrison
Cast: Moire Hawkesford, Dawn Cooper, Paul Johnson, Mark Priestner, Gina Hutchinson, Sue Davies, Alan Froude, Nora Froude, Mary Francis.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: 22nd-24th April 1982
Written by: Dodie Smith
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Jim Carr, Edith Skene, Nora Froude, Moire Hawkesford, Sylvia Rose, Tim Harrison, Andrew Bushell, Jane Waterhouse, Mark Hutchinson, Diane Hutchinson, Barbara Waterhouse, Gina Hutchinson, Patricia Richards, Ray Waterhouse, Dawn Cooper, Mary Francis, Sue Davies.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 1981
Written by: Geoffrey Thornber
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: William Bushell, Joanna Wright, Amanda, Shenton, Rebecca Clare, Jonathan Clare, Diane Hutchinson, Jonathan Barker, Robert Pennington, Mark Hutchinson, Tony Clare, Mandy Veitch, Sadie Everard, Brian Pennington, Jeremy Barker, James Bushell, Ruth Pennington.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1981
Written by: John Dole
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Tim Harrison, Andrew Bushell, Pat Richards, Dawn Cooper, Lynn Chapman, Wendy Clare, Sylvia Rose, Ron Hutchinson, Brenda Clare, Paul Bailey.
View Programme
Performed: November 1980
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Brenda Clare

Title: The Peaceful Days
Written by: Marjorie Green
Cast: Mandy Veitch, Ruth Pennington, Diane Hutchinson, Joanna Wright, Mandy Shenton, Heather Gillies, Gaynor Catterall.

Title: The West Ain't What It Was
Written by: Mollie M. Watson
Cast: James Bushell, Jonathan Wright, Finlay Campbell, Jonathan Barker.

Title: A Fishy Business
Written by: Margaret Wood
Cast: Rebecca Clare, Robert Pennington, Jonathan Wright, Mandy Shenton, Sadie Everard, William Bushell, James Bushell, Gaynor Catterall, Brian Pennington, Finlay Campbell.

View Programme
Performed: April 1980
Written by: Stuart Ready
View Photos
Performed: November 1979
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: A Family Occasion
Written by: Jill Glew & A. C. Thomas
Cast: Nora Froude, Tim Harrison, Alan Froude, Gina Hutchinson, Sylvia Rose, Edith Skene, Jim Carr, Andrew Bushell.

Title: Between Mouthfuls
Written by: Alan Ayckbourn
Cast: Tim Harrison, Alan Froude, Gina Hutchinson, Andrew Bushell, Christine Buckland.
Title: A Crowing Hen
Written by: Doris M. Day
Cast: Sylvia Rose, Dawn Cooper, Brenda Clare, Gina Hutchinson, Edith Skene.

View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1979
Written by: Francis Durbridge
View Photos
Performed: November 1978
Written by: Norman Robbins
View Photos
Performed: September 1978
Written by: Norman Robbins
Produced & Directed by: Barbara Waterhouse & Sheelagh Boothman
Cast: Joanne Entwistle, Jane Bushell, Julie Barker, Lynn Chapman, David Hainsworth, Diane Entwistle, Pat Richards, Janet Clare, Stuart Campbell.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1978
Written by: Arthur Watkyn
View Photos
Performed: November 1977
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Gina Hutchinson

Title: Birthday For Two
Cast: Joanne Entwistle, Julie Barker, Lynne Chapman, Jane Bushell, Dawn Cooper, Ann Chapman, Janet Clare.

Title: The Crock, The Cock And The Candle
Written by: Hugh Chesterman
Cast: Roger Corlett, Lynne Chapman, Wendy Clare, David Hainsworth, Stuart Campbell, Julie Campbell, Julie Barker, Dawn Cooper, Jane Bushell, Janet Clare, Diane Entwistle, Ann Chapman, Joanne Entwistle.
Title: Hi Fi Spy
Written by: Richard Tydeman
Cast: David Hainsworth, Julie Barker, Janet Clare, Diane Entwistle, Stuart Campbell, Jane Bushell, Dawn Cooper, Lynne Chapman, Ann Chapman, Wendy Clare, Roger Corlett.

View Programme
Performed: April 1977
Written by: Arthur Watkyn
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Nora Froude, Barbara Waterhouse, Moire Hawkesford, Ray Waterhouse, Harry Litherland, John Siddall, Amanda, Andrew Bushell, Alan Froude, Jim Carr, Gina Hutchinson.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 1976
Written by: Peter Coke
Produced & Directed by: Ray Waterhouse
Cast: Sheelagh Boothman, Harry Litherland, Barbara Waterhouse, Gina Hutchinson, Moira Hawkesford, Edith Skene, Colin Stanley, James Carr.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: Summer 1976
View Photos
Performed: April 1976
Written by: Anthony Marriott
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Gina Hutchinson
Cast: Andrew Bushell, Jean Barker, Pamela Powell, Gina Hutchinson, Jim Carr, John Siddall, Harry Litherland, Nora Froude, Nick Edmundson, Alan Froude, Moira Hawkesford, Barbara Hogarth.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: December 1975

Title: Mayday Investigates
Written by: Norman Hillas.

Title: Something In The Attic
Written by: Molly Raynor

View Programme
Performed: November 1975
Written by: Derek Benfield
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Gina Hutchinson, Alan Froude, Nora Froude, Jean Barker, Shellah Boothman, Ray Waterhouse, Andrew Bushell, Pamela Powell, Colin Stanley, Ron Hutchinson, John Siddall.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: August 1975
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Gina Hutchinson

Title: The Dyspeptic Ogre
Written by: Percival Wilde
Cast: Katie Trounce, Julie Barker, Christopher Gill, Rebecca Clare, Michelle Siddall, Ruth Pennington, Diane Hutchinson, Jane Waterhouse, Lucy Bushell, Pippa Trounce, Jonathan Barker, William Bushell, Jonathan Wright, James Bushell, Andrew Corlett, Jeremy Barker, Mark Hutchinson.

Title: The Caravan
Written by: Alan Ayckbourn
Cast: Christopher Bushell, Carol Hughes, Diane Entwistle, David Wright, Roger Colett, David Hainsworth, Christopher Gill, Alison Simpole.
Title: Take Your Pick
Written by: R. J. McGregor
Cast: Roger Corlett, Jillian Hogarth, Ian Corlett, Wendy Clare, Mandy Blease, David Hainsworth, David Wright.
Title: 'Twixt Eleven And Twelve
Written by: Reginald James MacGregor
Cast: Julie Barker, Susan Harrison, Dawn Cooper, Linda Thompson, Pat Richards, Jane Bushell, Janet Clare, Joanne Boothman, Carol Hughes.

View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1975
Written by: Robert Thomas
View Photos
Performed: November 1974
Written by: John Dole
View Photos
Performed: September 1974

Title: The Hole In The Sack

Title: The Scarlet Scar

View Programme
Performed: 25th - 27th April 1974
Written by: Leslie Sands
Cast: Ron Hutchinson, Jean Barker, Barbara Waterhouse, Alan Froude, John Siddall, Gina Hutchinson, Edith Skene.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: November 1973
Written by: Jack Popplewell
View Photos
Performed: April 1973
Written by: Janet Green
View Photos
Performed: November 1972
Written by: Maurice McLoughlin
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Lynne Norbury, Olwen Barker, Ray Waterhouse, Sheila Boothman, John Siddall, Mike Duckworth, Edith Skene, Ron Hutchinson, Alan Hewitt, Ginny, Jean Barker.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1972
Written by: Jack Popplewell
Performed: April 1971
Written by: Diana Morgan
View Photos
Performed: March 1971
Written by: Jack Popplewell
Performed: November 1970
Written by: Simon Amberley
Performed: April 1970
Written by: Arnold Helsby
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Colin Stanley, Alan Hewitt, Jean Barker, Nora Froude, Alan Froude, Ron Hutchinson, Brenda Clare, Ray Waterhouse, Geoff Barker, Vera Morgan, Theo Morgan.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: March 1970
Written by: Sean O'Casey
Cast: Ron Hutchinson, Geoff Barker, Pamela Harrop.
View Photos
Performed: November 1969
Written by: Edward Percy & Reginald Denham
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Gina Hutchinson, Edith Skene, Nora Froude, Mike Duckworth, Olwen Barker, Pamela Harrop, Lily Smallwood.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: April 1969
Written by: Peter Coke
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Ron Hutchinson, Lily Smallwood, Mildred Stenton, Edith Skene, Gina Hutchinson, John Siddall, Pamela Harrop, Olwen Barker.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: February 1969
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: The Patient
Written by: Agatha Christie

Title: Busybody
Written by: Michael Dines
Performed: November 1968
Written by: George Batson
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Performed: April 1968
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth

Title: Practical Approach
Written by: Gwyneth Jones

Title: Thinking Aloud
Written by: Emlyn Williams
Performed: April 1967
Written by: Duncan Greenwood
View Photos
Performed: January 1967
Written by: Alfred Shaughnessy
View Photos
Performed: November 1966
Written by: Joan Brampton
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
Cast: Gina Hutchinson, Ron Hutchinson, Nora Froude, Alan Froude, Colin Stanley, Margaret Bromage.
View Photos
View Programme
Performed: January 1966
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth & Gina Hutchinson

Title: The Creel Of Trout
Written by: Neil Grant
Cast: C. Stanley, J. Hewitt, A. Bromwich, A. Froude.

Title: Fumed Oak
Written by: Noël Coward
Cast: R. Hutchinson, J. Barker, M. Stenton, L. Smallwood.
Performed: May 1965
Written by: Noël Coward
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
View Photos
Performed: January 1965

Title: Miaow! Miaow!
Written by: R. F. Delderfield

Title: Cinder's Fella
Written by: Mrs S. Norcott

Performed: November 1956
Written by: Philip King & Anthony Armstrong
Produced & Directed by: Esme Duckworth
View Photos
Performed: April 1956
Written by: Mary Harris
View Photos
Performed: November 1954
Written by: Leslie Sands
View Photos
Performed: April 1954
Written by: Armitage Owen
Performed: April 1953
Written by: Leonard Irwin
View Photos
Performed: November 1952
Written by: Kenneth Horne
View Photos
Performed: November 1951
Written by: Patrick Hamilton
View Photos
Performed: March 1951
Written by: Sidney Howard
Performed: March 1950
Written by: Joan Coates
Performed: November 1949
Written by: Falkland L. Cary
View Photos
Performed: March 1949
Written by: Guy Paxton & Edward V. Hoile
Performed: November 1948
Written by: Frank Stayton
Performed: November 1947

Title: Sunday Tea
Written by: Terence Bowen

Title: The Friends Of Valerie Lane
Written by: Dolland Parsons

Title: Today Of All Days
Written by: Philip Johnson
Performed: 1938
Performed: 1937
Performed: 1936
Written by: Victorien Sardou
View Photos
Performed: 1935

Title: Tyranny And Teacakes
Written by: Olive M. Popplewell

Title: The Jacobite
Performed: 1935
Performed: 1935
Performed: 1931
Written by: Will Evans & Valentine
Performed: 1930
Performed: 1929
Performed: 1928
Performed: 1928
Performed: 1927
Performed: 1927
Written by: Thomas William Robertson
Performed: 1926
Written by: Oliver Goldsmith
View Photos
Performed: 1925
Performed: 1925
Performed: 1924
Performed: 1923